.{ Never Ending Lovestory }.
site

.{home}.
.{messageboard}.
.{contact}.
.{archive}.
.{ something new? }.


stuff

.{arts}.
.{stories}.
.{books}.






links




Host
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
I hate my internet.
And I hate my computer.
...


Well, I could go on like that for hours, but I guess no one would read it. Lol. But it's the truth: my internet & my computer both literally suck.
I haven't had any internet access (at home) for weeks now and it's still not gettin' better. And the most annoying thing about it is, that I don't even know WHY the hell they don't work the way they're supposed to. And it's not even like it's not working in general. Sometimes it works just fine. But... five minutes later, it sends me to websites I've never heard of - or at least didn't want to visit. And then... nothing works anymore. "Nothing to see here", is all my computer tells me. Sometimes I think, it just doesn't like me. Huh. Damn thing.
...maybe I should say:
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
I love my computer.
And I love my internet,
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
I love my internet.
Maybe they like me now. Lol. But I doubt it.

Tomorrow's gonna be the day we get our midyear's report cards. I think mine won't be that bad - from what I know up to now, it'll be better than last year's. But who knows? I'll post my marks tomorrow

The planning for my year abroad is still in process.
I received this thing called "USA-Mappe", which is a folder with a lot of paper work to do. I already finished most of it, the only thing that's not ready to be send is a thing my school's headmaster has to write. I'll get it on Tuesday, I guess.
Huh, I hope he (or she if Frau Dreier does it) won't screw it. I'm SO mad at my doctor.
First of all, they misspelled my name - and I mean, it's not that hard to spell, and besides, they have my name in their computer.
Second of all, they forgot to fill in some of my test-results. Which really sucks. My Mom has to drive to Mannheim tomorrow, to bring them my Medical Record again - they NEED the test-results.
Third of all, I gave them a manual with it and told them what to do. They should've listened to me. Or at least read the manual. It says write with a BLACK pen and use BLOCK LETTERS! And guess what they did!?! In the beginning, they did as they were told. But then - in the middle of everything - they start writing with a BLUE pen and use CURSIVE. How stupid's that? I mean - I gave them a manual.
...I know why I've never really liked any doctors...
Well, but... all I actually wanted to say was that I'll send my "USA-Mappe" back to eHighschool next week. Then, they'll check my stuff and send it to their American partner-organization afterwards. They'll look for a hostfamily and when they've found one, they'll tell me their address and everything.
I'm already SOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO excited!
For everyone (especially Germans) who is interested in exchange-programms: Check this out: austauschschueler.de
And for everyone who likes Shirts with a nice printing: Check this out: austauschschueler.de ~ Shirt - I like the printing and already ordered a T-Shirt and a hoodie. *g*

Anything else I wanted to say? Hmmm.

The "Phoenix" is still looking for young people who would like to work on a paper. How about stopping by if you're from Viernheim and if you're interested in journalism (including writing, researching, interviewing, photographing,...)?
We meet every Tuesday afternoon - 13:30 at the "Villa Kunterbunt" (Stadtteilbüro Ost).

Okay, well, I guess that's it. At least for today. Lol.

cYa,
Becky
1.2.07 20:18
 


bisher 0 Kommentar(e)     TrackBack-URL

Name:
Email:
Website:
E-Mail bei weiteren Kommentaren
Informationen speichern (Cookie)



 Smileys einfügen
Gratis bloggen bei
myblog.de